Thursday, March 24, 2011

Wooot !! Fleece Lounge Pants :)

Posted by J. Barad Designs at 1:20 PM
I've been trying to be good, I've sat on my behind here at the computer ALL FREAKIN' DAY ( it's 4:15 pm ) working on my store site and doing what needs to be done...and I hate it ! I hate the boring, ho hum, stab me in the eye with a pen so I know I'm still alive, tediousness of it all. I want to CRAFT, I wanna make something, I wanna go play in my craft room and make a mess....so I did !

About 1/2 hour ago I just got so sick to death of doing the boring work that I had to take a break and make something...anything...even if it was a craft fail. I have a lot of those btw !

This one wasn't a fail though ! YAY ME !! I made myself a comfy pair of fleece lounge pants in a black/skully print. I love 'em, they're sooooooooooooooooooooooo soft, sooooooooooooooooooo comfy, I may never get dressed again :) I just might live forever in my fleece lounge pants. They came out really nice...I mean really, both legs are the same length, they don't fall off my fat behind, they are symmetrical !!!

What's that ? You want to see them ? Yeah well I'd like to show them to you too, but well here's the thing...I'm home alone and I suck at taking photos on a good day, I can't even begin to get pictures of myself. I tried, I really did, and all I got was this leg shot for you :(


Maybe when the honey gets home tonight he'll take a better pic for me...if not, I'll just lay them out on the cutting table tomorrow and get a full length photo of them !

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Crafty Dawl Copyright © 2010 Designed by Ipietoon Blogger Template Sponsored by Emocutez